Regular Activities at the Hall

Please check the Calendar for the most accurate information regarding dates and times of the clubs that are summarised below.

For more information about activities see Activity Contacts and Activity Details.

Monday 

Messy Play 12:30 - 14:30 (Small Hall) Caroline Thorp

Martial Arts 19:30 - 21:30 (Large Hall)  (April – Sep) Matt Fisher

Monday Bowls 19:00 - 22:00 (Large Hall) (Oct - Mar) John Hudson

Parish Council 19:00 - 21:30 (Small Hall) Joan Adams (1st Monday of the month)

Craft Circle 19:00 - 21:00 (Small Hall) Angie Jones (3rd Monday of the month)

Tuesday

Toddlers 09:00 - 12:00 (Large Hall) Laura Peake

Art Group 14:00 - 16:00 (Small Hall) Ian Hawthorn

HATS 18:30 - 20:30 (Large Hall) Monica Griffin

Bentley Table Tennis 20:30 - 22:30 (Large Hall) Kevin Foster

Wednesday

Breakaway 09:00 - 13:00 (Small Hall) Ruth Dalby

Tai Chi 09:30 - 10:30 (Large Hall) Jeff Pike

Pilates 11:45 - 12:45 (Large Hall) Lynne Scott

Babybeats 13:00 - 15:00 (Small Hall) Laura Holden

TPCS Short mat Bowls 14:00 - 16:00 (Large Hall) (Oct - Mar) John Hall

Beavers 18:00 - 19:30 (Large Hall) Steph Fearn

Reiki 19:00 - 22:00 (Small Hall) Chris Nicol

Dancing Lessons 20:00 - 21:00 (Large Hall) Ian Rowe

Thursday

Toddlers 09:00 - 12:00 (Large Hall) Laura Peake

Craft Circle 14:00 - 16:00 (Small Hall) Angie Jones

Thursday Short mat Bowls 14:00 - 17:00 (Large Hall)(Oct - Mar) John Hudson

Karate 18:25 - 19:25 (Large Hall) Natasha Mathews

Art Group 19:00 - 21:00 (Small Hall) Ian Hawthorn

Badminton 19:30 - 22:30 (Large Hall) Rohit Topiwalla

Friday

Baby Ballet 09:15 - 12:00 (Small Hall) Vicky Thornton

South Cheshire Babywearers 10:30 - 13:30 (Large Hall) Becky Keelagher

KLM Diamond Choreography 16:00 - 17:30 (Large Hall) Kerry Mansfield

Friday Short mat Bowls 19:00 - 22:00 (Large Hall)(Oct - Mar) John Hudson

Saturday

Meredith Art 10:00 - 16:00 (Large Hall) Eve Draycup (3rd Saturday of the month)

Scrapbook Crop 10:00 - 16:00 (Small Hall) Jemma Sharrock (1st Saturday of the month)

Sunday

HATS 10:30 - 13:00 (Large Hall) Monica Griffin

Celtica 14:00 - 17:00 (Large Hall) Michelle Hodgkinson

Sandbec Swords 14:00 - 16:00 (Large Hall) Richard Bendall