Regular Activities at the Hall

Please check the Calendar for the most accurate information regarding dates and times of the clubs that are summarised below (being checked and updated - from Winter 2021-22)

For more information about activities see Activity Contacts and Activity Details.

Monday

Baby Ballet 09:30 - 11:30 Vicky Thornton

Messy Play 12:30 - 14:30 (Small Hall) Caroline Thorp

Martial Arts 19:30 - 21:30 (Large Hall) (April – Sep) Matt Fisher

Monday Bowls 19:00 - 22:00 (Oct - Mar)

Parish Council 19:00 - 21:30 (1st Monday of the month)

Craft Circle 19:00 - 21:00 Angie Jones (3rd Monday of the month)

Tuesday

Toddlers 09:00 - 11:00

Art Group 14:00 - 16:00 (Small Hall)

HATS 18:30 - 20:30 Monica Griffin

Bentley Table Tennis 20:30 - 22:30 Kevin Foster

Wednesday

Breakaway 09:00 - 13:00 Ruth Dalby

Tai Chi 09:30 - 10:30 (Large Hall) Jeff Pike

Pilates 11:45 - 12:45 (Large Hall) Lynne Scott

Babybeats 13:00 - 15:00 (Small Hall) Laura Holden

TPCS Short mat Bowls 14:00 - 16:00 (Oct - Mar)

Beavers 18:00 - 19:30 Steph Fearn

Reiki 19:00 - 22:00 Chris Nicol

Dancing Lessons 20:00 - 21:00 (Large Hall) Ian Rowe

Thursday

Toddlers 09:00 - 12:00

Craft Circle 14:00 - 16:00 Angie Jones

Thursday Short mat Bowls 14:00 - 17:00 (Large Hall)(Oct - Mar) John Hudson

Karate 18:25 - 19:25 (Large Hall) Natasha Mathews

Art Group 19:00 - 21:00 (Small Hall) Ian Hawthorn

Badminton 19:30 - 22:00 Rohit Topiwalla

Friday

Baby Ballet 09:15 - 12:00 Vicky Thornton

South Cheshire Babywearers 10:30 - 13:30 (Large Hall) Becky Keelagher

KLM Diamond Choreography 16:00 - 17:30 (Large Hall) Kerry Mansfield

Friday Short mat Bowls 19:00 - 22:00 (Oct - Mar)

Saturday

Meredith Art 10:00 - 16:00 Eve Draycup (3rd Saturday of the month)

Scrapbook Crop 10:00 - 16:00 (1st Saturday of the month)

Baby Ballet 09:00 - 12:45 Vicky Thornton

Sunday

HATS 10:30 - 13:30 Monica Griffin

Celtica 14:00 - 17:00 (Large Hall) Michelle Hodgkinson

Sandbec Swords 14:00 - 16:00 (Large Hall) Richard Bendall